Gild Trained: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
RaxTheGrey (talk | contribs) (Removed Forest Lore from Hawthorn gild since it can only be improved through practice making it impossible to teach.) |
RaxTheGrey (talk | contribs) (Flesh out the gild training a bit) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apple Gild]] | |[[Apple Gild]] | ||
|- | |||
|||Civil and Canon Law | |||
|- | |||
|||Etiquette | |||
|- | |||
|||Organization Lore: The Church | |||
|- | |||
|||Theology | |||
|- | |||
|||craft magic spells | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ash Gild]] | |[[Ash Gild]] | ||
|- | |||
|||Code of Hermes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|||Hunt | |||Hunt | ||
| Line 35: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Linden Gild]] | |[[Linden Gild]] | ||
|- | |||
|||Charm | |||
|- | |||
|||Etiquette | |||
|- | |||
|||communication spells | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Oak Gild]] | |[[Oak Gild]] | ||
|- | |||
|||Code of Hermes | |||
|- | |||
|||Magic Theory | |||
|- | |||
|||any spells | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Virtue (ArM)]] | [[Category:Virtue (ArM)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:29, 11 September 2023
| Gild | Ability/Art/Spell |
|---|---|
| Apple Gild | |
| Civil and Canon Law | |
| Etiquette | |
| Organization Lore: The Church | |
| Theology | |
| craft magic spells | |
| Ash Gild | |
| Code of Hermes | |
| Hunt | |
| Penetration | |
| battle spells | |
| Elder Gild | |
| Etiquette | |
| Fairy Lore | |
| fairy spells | |
| Hawthorn Gild | |
| Area Lore: wilderness areas | |
| Hunt | |
| Survival | |
| Animal & Herbam arts | |
| nature spells | |
| Linden Gild | |
| Charm | |
| Etiquette | |
| communication spells | |
| Oak Gild | |
| Code of Hermes | |
| Magic Theory | |
| any spells |