Empress Margret: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
RaxTheGrey (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
RaxTheGrey (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<sup>1</sup> <small>The sensors take up the same space as the low berths that they replace.</small> | |<sup>1</sup> <small>The sensors take up the same space as the low berths that they replace.</small> | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|+ Cargo | |||
|- | |||
|Cargo||Tonnage | |||
|- | |||
|Spare Parts||1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 116: | ||
|Month||1||2||3||4||5||6||7||8||9||10||11||12||13 | |Month||1||2||3||4||5||6||7||8||9||10||11||12||13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1105||x||x||x||✓||x||x||x|||||||||||| | |1105||x||x||x||✓||x||x||x||O|||||||||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1106||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |1106||||||||||||||||||||||||| | ||
Latest revision as of 03:46, 17 March 2024
Empress Marava class Far Trader - TL 12
| Mortgage | Cr 112,500/month |
| Maintenance | Cr 1,525/month |
| Life Support | (Cr 10,000 + Cr 1,000/Occupant)/month |
| !Monthly Operations | Cr 130,025/month |
| !Yearly Overhaul | Cr 60,998 - (5% * # of monthly maintenance cycles) + ~2 weeks |
| Purchase Price | MCr 27 (MCr 30 - 3 ship shares) |
| DM -2 all repairs | |
| Damaged sensors (Severity 1 critical) | DM -2 all Electronics (Sensors) rolls |
| Improved Sensors | +1 DM all Electronics (Comms/Sensors) rolls |
| Hull | 80/80 |
| Power Requirements | 125 |
| Power Generation | 90 |
| Basic Ship Systems | 40 |
| Manoeuvre Drive | 20 |
| Jump Drive | 40 |
| Sensors | 4 |
| Weapons | 18 |
| Fuel Processor | 2 |
| Loading Belt | 1 |
| Component | Tons | Cost (MCr) | |
| Hull | 200 tons, Streamlined | 12 | |
| M-Drive | Thrust 1 | 2 | 4 |
| J-Drive | Jump 2 | 15 | 22.5 |
| Power Plant | Fusion (TL 12), Power 90 | 6 | 6 |
| Fuel Tanks | J-2, 4 weeks of operation | 41 | - |
| Bridge | 10 | 1 | |
| Computer | Computer/5bis | - | 0.045 |
| Sensors | Improved Sensors (+1 DM) 1 | 3 | 4.3 |
| Weapons | Double Turret (Beam Lasers) x2 | 2 | 3 |
| Craft | Docking Space (4 tons) / Air/Raft (Passenger) | 5 | 1.25 |
| Systems | Fuel Processor (40 tons/day) | 2 | 0.1 |
| Fuel Scoops | - | - | |
| Loading Belt | 1 | 0.003 | |
| Cargo Airlock x2 | 6 | 0.6 | |
| Staterooms | Standard x10 | 40 | 5 |
| Software | Manoeuvre | - | - |
| Jump Control/2 | - | 0.2 | |
| Library | - | - | |
| Intellect | - | - | |
| Common Areas | 10 | 1 | |
| Cargo | 57 | - | |
| Total | MCr 60.998 | ||
| 1 The sensors take up the same space as the low berths that they replace. |
| Cargo | Tonnage |
| Spare Parts | 1 |
| Month | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 1105 | x | x | x | ✓ | x | x | x | O | |||||
| 1106 |
| Month | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| 1105 | x | x | x | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ||||||
| 1106 |